Scottish Cup

 

1/4 Final       22nd February    
             
Home       Away   Referee
Linwood Rangers 1 V 2 Erskine   South West  (2)

 

6th  Round       25th / 26th January    
             
Home       Away   Referee
Erskine 4 V 0 Monifeith Athletic   Kevin Nolan
Linwood Rangers 1 V 0 Larbert FC   Chris Palmer

 

5th  Round       7 / 8th December    
             
Home       Away   Referee
Dyce BC White   V   Gleniffer Thistle    
Giffnock SC 1 V 7 Rossvale FC   Martin Fitzsimmons
Montrose Youth 1 (2pens) V 1 (4pens) Linwood Rangers    
St Andrews BC 2 V 5 Kennoway Star Hearts FC   Tommy Murray
St Cadocs  2 (8pens) V 2 (9pens) Airdrie Real BC   Tony Ventre
Erskine 4 V 0 Sons of Struth   Regan Wallace

 

4th  Round       16th / 17th November    
             
Home       Away   Referee
Linlithgow Rose 0 V 4 Giffnock SC    
Blue Brazil BC 0 V 5 Sons of Struth    
EK FC Gold 0 V 2 St Andrews    
Carolside SC 0 V 3 Scotland BC Central   David Harkin        23/11/19
KCFC Blasties 1 V 4 Gleniffer Thistle    
Palace Park A 1 V 5 Monifieth Athletic    
Stonehaven YFC 3 V 9 St Cadocs YC    
Linwood Rangers  2 V 0 Fraserburgh Link up   Robert Clark
Erskine 4 V 0 Heston Rovers   Ross Cooper
Dyce BC Whites 1 V 0 Thorn Athletic    
             
3rd  Round       2nd / 3rd November    
             
Home       Away   Referee
West Park Utd 1 V 9 Erskine    
St Cadocs Thistle 0 V 2 Kilsyth Ams Jnrs   Tony Ventre
St Andrews Blue   V   Spartans FC   Tommy Murray
Thorn Athletic 9 V 1 Houston   Regan Wallace
Gleniffer Thistle 9 V 0 Broxburn Athletic Colts   Connor McNally
Palace Park A 9 V 0 Donside Juvenile FC   David Dow
Broughty Utd 0 V 4 Carolside SC   9/11/19
Ardencaple BC 1 V 5 St Cadocs YC   Jeff Spurway  9/11/19
Drumsagard FA   V   Milingavie FC Blues    
Linwood Rangers  5 V 2 Carse Thistle   Jim Lennon
East End Lewis Youth 1 V 4 AET St Andrews    9/11/19
Craigie Colts 4 V 3 AET Palace Park Unity    
Monifieth Athletic   V   BSC Glasgow (11506)    
Sons of Struth 5 V 0 Stamperland City   Pat Gahagan
Musselburgh Windsor   V   Glenvale     
             

 

           
2nd  Round       21st / 22nd September    
             
Home       Away   Referee
Cambuslang Red Star 2 V 4 Houston   6/10/19
BSC Glasgow (11506) 3 V 1 Milngivie FC   John Stobo
Linwood Rangers  9 V 0 Giffnock Red   Ross Cooper
Giffnock Black 0 V 7 Carolside SC (8241)   Jamie McQuilken
Drumchapel Ams   V   Clydebank   Samer Cheaitou
Stamperland City 1 V 0 Arthurlie Jnrs (Folded)    
Finnart 3 V 2 Pollok Utd SA    
Palace Park A 5 V 4 Parkmoor FC   Daniel Lafferty
BSC Glasgow (11320) 2 V 5 St Andrews Blue   Connor McNally
Giffnock SC 6 V 2 Pirie Park   Andrew Forrester
Glenvale  8 V 4 Drumchapel Utd   Fraser McMillian    28/9/19
Gleniffer Thistle 9 V 0 Westerton Utd   George Campbell
Clyde Thistle (Folded) 0 V 1 St Cadocs Thistle    
St Cadocs YC   V   Renfrew FC   Ali Witherow
Pollok Utd SA Blacks 3 V 7 Palace Park Unity   Robert Telfer
Tass Thistle Blue 1 V 3 Erskine   Brian Reilly
Drumchapel Utd Blacks   V   Thorn Athletic Blues    
Blackstoun Utd FC 0 V 6 Milingavie FC Blues   Ben Harwood
Carolside SC (51098) 0 V 6 Ardencaple BC   Martin Currie
Palace Park Project   V   Neilston Jnrs White    
St Andrews  4 V 3 Westerton Utd White   Neil McGarvey
Neilston Jnrs Youth 2 V 4 Sons of Struth   David Harkin
Stamperland FC 0 V 9 Glasgow Boys   Andrew McLeod
Dumbarton Utd   V   Thorn Athletic   Mark Daly
               
1st Round       7th / 8th September      
               
Home       Away   Referee  
Carolside Thistle 1 V 9 Finnart BC   David Dow  
Hillwood Thistle 0 V 1 Erskine YFC   Robert Clark  
St Andrews 5 V 1 Ralston Rovers   John Bell  
FC Argyle 2 V 5 Westerton Utd White   Brian Reilly               14/9/19  
Blackstoun Utd 1 V 0 Kilbowie Union (FOLDED)      
Thorn Athletic 1 V 0 Rutherglen Glencairn   Ian Glen  
Thorn Athletic Blue 6 V 1 Drumchapel Ams Red   Samer Cheaitou  
OLM Utd 1 V 4 Dumbarton Utd   Tony Ventre  
Glenvale AFC 3 V 0 St Cadocs YC (County)   Connor McNally  
Gleniffer Thistle 9 V 1 Bridgewater Utd   Martin Fitzsimmons  
Castlemilk BC 6 V 3 Broomhill BC (GNK)      
Pirie Park (1) 6pen V (1) 5pen St Peters   Liam Coyle  
Port Glasgow BC 2 V 4 Parkmoor   Martin Currie  
Renton Craigandro 0 V 6 Giffnock SC      
Renfrew Vics 0 V 2 St Andews Blue   Simon Allan            14/9/19