West Region Cup 2021-22
|
|
1st Round |
|
|
13th Nov 21 |
Tie No |
Team ID |
Home |
|
Team ID |
Away |
2 |
52760 |
St Cadocs YC United |
7 v 0 |
56732 |
Cambuslang FA Blues |
3 |
50681 |
Sons of Struth |
1 v 0 |
54888 |
Dunoon |
4 |
50877 |
Cambuslang FA |
2 v 7 |
9866 |
Dumbarton United |
5 |
50885 |
OLA |
9 v 0 |
52853 |
Bridgewater United |
7 |
56647 |
Evro Pro FC |
1 v 3 |
11827 |
Morton Community |
8 |
10462 |
Drumchapel Amateurs |
1 v 0 |
10604 |
Stamperland FC City |
9 |
11861 |
North Kelvin United |
1 v 8 |
50810 |
Harmony Row YC |
12 |
55203 |
Giffnock SC White |
9 v 2 |
55323 |
Rutherglen Glencairn |
15 |
56943 |
Celtic Girls |
1 v 4 |
55064 |
Drumchapel Amateurs Green |
16 |
10983 |
Giffnock SC |
9 v 1 |
51221 |
Stamperland FC |
17 |
52654 |
Loch Nell |
1 v 7 |
50451 |
St Convals |
18 |
10271 |
Linwood Rangers YC |
0 v 1 |
11387 |
Helensburgh FC |
19 |
55075 |
St Andrews BC Blues |
1 v 0 |
53466 |
Cranhill United A |
20 |
10483 |
St Cadocs YC Athletic |
0 v 9 |
52048 |
Glasgow South |
21 |
52136 |
Port Glasgow Juniors CSC |
1 v 0 |
55053 |
Drumchapel United Reds |
22 |
55076 |
St Andrews BC Navy |
3 v 0 |
52081 |
Rangers Girls |
23 |
13818 |
Castlemilk BC |
2 v 7 |
9887 |
Haldane United |
26 |
55254 |
Cranhill United B |
2 v 6 |
50377 |
Clydebank FC |
30 |
12148 |
Thorn Athletic FC |
9 v 1 |
11206 |
Johnstone Burgh |
31 |
9918 |
St Peters FC |
2 v 0 |
11198 |
Knightswood FC |
32 |
12276 |
Langcraigs |
7 v 2 |
11793 |
Parkmoor FC |
38 |
51191 |
Antonine FC |
0 v 8 |
11071 |
Busby Amateurs |
39 |
12339 |
St Patricks Sports Academy |
4 v 0 |
55055 |
Giffnock SC Black |
41 |
52455 |
OLM |
0 v 7 |
10811 |
Bridge of Weir United |
46 |
55213 |
Little Dynamos |
3 v 3 3 5 Pens |
9919 |
Ardencaple FC |
47 |
10437 |
Port Glasgow BC |
1 v 0 |
55309 |
BSC Glasgow |
51 |
10620 |
Carolside SC |
0 v 9 |
9870 |
Bishopton FC |
54 |
10156 |
Glenvale FC |
2 v 1 |
54946 |
Gourock Athletic FC |
|
|
2nd Round |
|
|
11th/12th Dec 21 |
Tie No |
Team ID |
Home |
|
Team ID |
Away |
25 |
52760 |
St Cadocs YC Utd |
9 v 1 |
55124 |
Houston United Rocks |
27 |
50681 |
Sons if Struth |
9 v 0 |
52098 |
UTD Sports |
28 |
9866 |
Dumbarton United |
2 v 0 |
9972 |
Gleniffer Thistle |
29 |
50885 |
OLA |
1 v 6 |
12859 |
Houston United |
33 |
11827 |
Morton Community |
8 v 0 |
55329 |
Baillieston Thistle |
34 |
10462 |
Drumchapel Amateurs |
2 v 0 |
55054 |
Giffnock SC Red |
35 |
50810 |
Harmony Row YC |
9 v 0 |
11025 |
Renfrew FC |
36 |
10416 |
Drumchapel United |
5 v 1 |
51410 |
Ardrossan Winton Rover JFC |
37 |
54888 |
Easterhouse FC |
2 v 9 |
13117 |
St Cadocs YC Rovers |
40 |
55203 |
Giffnock SC White |
7 v 1 |
55210 |
Renfrew FC Blue |
43 |
55064 |
Drumchapel Ams Green |
4 v 6 |
52606 |
Dennistoun Villa |
44 |
10983 |
Giffnock SC |
2 v 5 |
56719 |
Caledonian Braves |
45 |
50451 |
St Convals |
6 v 2 |
13179 |
Ashfield Juniors |
48 |
11387 |
Helensburgh FC |
1 v 0 |
10860 |
Budhill FA |
49 |
55075 |
St Andrews BC Blues |
0 v 9 |
11179 |
Finnart BC |
50 |
52048 |
Glasgow South |
1 v 0 |
10118 |
Barrhead YFC |
52 |
52136 |
Port Glasgow Juniors CSC |
1 v 2 |
10999 |
Cambuslang FC |
53 |
55076 |
St Andrews BC Navy |
0 v 8 |
9995 |
Pollok United |
|
|
3rd Round |
|
|
22nd/23rd Jan 22 |
Tie No |
Team ID |
Home |
|
Team ID |
Away |
55 |
9887 |
Haldane Utd |
0 v 1 |
13026 |
Hampden BC |
56 |
52760 |
St Cadocs YC Utd |
1 v 3 |
50377 |
Clydebank FC |
57 |
50681 |
Sons of Struth |
3 v 1 |
9866 |
Dumbarton Utd |
58 |
12859 |
Houston United |
0 v 3 |
12148 |
Thorn Athletic |
59 |
9918 |
St Peters FC |
1 v 0 |
12276 |
Langcraigs FC |
60 |
11827 |
Morton Community |
0 v 1 |
10462 |
Drumchapel Ams |
61 |
50810 |
Harmony Row YC |
5 v 1 |
10416 |
Drumchapel Utd |
62 |
13117 |
St Cadocs YC Rovers |
8 v 0 |
11071 |
Busby Amateurs |
63 |
12339 |
St Patricks Sports Academy |
3 v 4 |
55203 |
Giffnock SC White |
64 |
10811 |
Bridge of Weir United |
2 v 2 (3-2 Pens) |
13073 |
Scotland BC |
66 |
50451 |
St Convals |
5 v 1 |
9919 |
Ardencaple FC |
67 |
10437 |
Port Glasgow BC |
1 v 0 |
11387 |
Helensburgh FC |
69 |
9870 |
Bishopton FC |
0 v 2 |
10999 |
Cambuslang FC |
70 |
9995 |
Pollok United |
1 v 1 (1-3 Pens) |
10156 |
Glenvale FC |
|
|
4th Round |
|
|
19th/20th Feb 22 |
|
Tie No |
Team ID |
Home |
|
Team ID |
Away |
Referee |
71 |
13026 |
Hampden BC |
0 v 0 (4-2 Pens) |
50377 |
Clydebank FC |
|
72 |
50681 |
Sons of Struth |
3 v 5 |
12148 |
Thorn Athletic |
John Wallace
|
73 |
9918 |
St Peters FC |
7 v 0 |
10462 |
Drumchapel Amateurs |
John Joe O'Rouke 26th Feb |
74 |
50810 |
Harmony Row YC |
2 v 2 (3-4 Pens) |
13117 |
St Cadocs YC Rovers |
Antonio Ventre
|
75 |
55203 |
Giffnock SC White |
1 v 0 |
10811 |
Bridge of Weir United |
James Shannon
|
76 |
56719 |
Caledonian Braves |
4 v 0 |
50415 |
St Convals |
|
77 |
10437 |
Port Glasgow BC |
1 v 4 |
11179 |
Finnart BC |
Ali Witherow
|
78 |
10999 |
Cambuslang FC |
2 v 4 |
10156 |
Glenvale AFC |
|
|
|
Quarter Final Round |
|
|
23rd/24th April 22 |
|
Tie No |
Team ID |
Home |
|
Team ID |
Away |
Referee |
79 |
13026 |
Hampden BC |
v |
12148 |
Thorn Athletic |
|
80 |
9918 |
St Peters FC |
2 v 5 |
13117 |
St Cadocs YC Rovers |
|
81 |
55203 |
Giffnock SC White |
0 v 5 |
56719 |
Caledonian Braves |
|
82 |
11179 |
Finnart BC |
0 v 3 |
10156 |
Glenvale AFC |
|