West Region Cup

23rd/24th November

Tie ID Home Team ID  Away Team Referee
                 
1 50415 Ardrossan Winton Rovers  1 v 7 10072 Thorn Athletic Martin. Macpherson
2 52671 Giffnock SC Reds 0 v 1 51066 Dunoon Paul Murphy 
3 8991 Tass Thistle 0 v 2 11270 Westerton United Paul Hughes
4 13178 Ashfield Juniors  4 v 2 12847 Morton Community  
5 50289 Clydebank Mercury 0 v 5 8962 EKFC Gold David Banks
6 50894 Rangers Girls 0 v 9 10386 Arthurlie Juniors Grieg Allan
8 10415 Drumchapel United 6 v 0 52823 Finnart BC Barry Feery
9 11839 Baljaffray FC 2 V 3 9019 Erskine YFC Kenny Diver
10 13395 Sons of Struth 1 V 0 12280 Harmony row 30th November 2019
11 52674 Victoria Park 9 v 1 50379 St Stephens BC Green  
12 11555 Helensburgh FC 1 v 9   Hillwood FC Thistle  
13 8840 Hillwood FC 9 V 1   Haldane United Paul Regan
14 9186 Ardencaple 5 V 3 12293 Lochgilphead Red Star David Samson
15 10869 Drumchapel Ams 9 v 1 52896 Bothwell Blue Star John McKelvie
16 53060 Cambuslang colts Yellow 2 v 4 52649 Drumchapel Ams Green 30/11/2019
17 52952 St Cadocs county 9 v 0 13210 Drumchapel United Red  
18 11767 Johnstone burgh 0 v 6 13458 BSC Glasgow John Fish
19   Westercommon Star 4 v 3   Kilbirnie 007  
20 52647 FC Argyle 7 v 3 11098 Renfrew Victoria Les McGalpine
21 8930 Langcraigs  0 V 3 52662 Rossvale Madrid James Taylor
23 52725 Giffnock SC Black 3 v 4 50878 Cambuslang FA Gary Toland
24 10116 EKFC Stars 9 v 1 10526 Morton Community blue  
31   Cranhill United  1 v 4 52874 St Cadocs Rovers  
32 8775 East Kilbride YC 3 v 1 8801 Glenvale AFC Tommy Wilson
47 12500 Knightswood FC 6 v 1 51446 St Mirren YFC  
55 52895 Westerton United City 1 v 0 11412 Bishopton FC Alistair Lillie

 

Saturday 14th / Sunday 15th December

Tie ID Team        Team ID Referee
25 10072 Thorn Athletic 8 v 0 Park Villa BC 9989 Tommy Wilson
27 52786 Hillwood FC  0 v 4 East End United    
28 11270 Westerton United 5 v 3 Clydebank FC White 52676 Paul Regan
29 13178 Ashfield Juniors 6 v 2 Dumbarton United Blacks 12198  17 or 18/ 01/2020
30 8962 EKFC Gold 9 v 0 St Stephens BC 13704  
33 10386 Arthurlie Juniors 4 v 1 Clydebank FC   12133 Greig Allan 18/01/2020
34   Pollok Reds 1 V 0 Giffnock SC 51585  
35 10415 Drumchapel United 1 v 0 Largs Colts 11110 Derek Cameron
36 9019 Erskine YFC 2 v 1 Carolside SC 52800 Peter Foulds 18/01/2020
37 13395 Sons of Struth 5 PENS 6 St Peters  9661 Barry Feery
38 52674 Victoria Park 1 v 6 Port Glasgow Juniors 9149  
41   Hillwood Thistle 5 v 2 St Cadocs Thistle 52829 James Taylor
42 8840 Hillwood FC  7 v 1 Gleniffer Thistle 8769 Michael McMaster
43 9186 Ardencaple  2 PENS 3 Parkmoor BC   David Samson
44 10869 Drumchapel Ams 3 PENS 4 Linwood Rangers YFC   William Sibley
45 52649 Drumchapel Ams Green 5 v 4 Clydeside Athletic 12336 Gary McCrae
46 52952 St Cadocs County 8 v 2 Cambuslang FC  12907 Paul Murphy
49 13458 BSC Glasgow 9 v 1 Everton BC 10858 Martin Macpherson
52 52662 Rossvale Madrid 2 v 4 Park Sports Project 12922  

 

8th/9th February

TIE ID  TEAM  ID TEAM REFEREE
56 10116 EKFC Stars 1 v 4 10072 Thorn Athletic  
57 51066 Dunoon  1 v 4 9117 East End United  
58 11270 Westerton United 0 v 5 13178 Ashfield Juniors  
59 8962 EKFC Gold 5 v 1 52874 St Cadocs Rovers  
60 8775 EKYC 7 PENS 6 10386 Arthurlie Juniors Greig Allan
61 13264 Pollok United Reds P v P 10415 Drumchapel United  
62 9019 Erskine United A v A 13395 St Peters Alistair Harris
63 9149 Port Glasgow Juniors P v P 10959 Clyde FC Community Brian McNelis
64 11356 St Patricks SA P v P   Hillwood Thistle  
65 8840 Hillwood FC 6 v 2 9393 Parkmoor FC Paul Reagan
66   Linwood Rangers  8 v 0 52649 Drumchapel Ams Green Gary Toland
67 52952 St Cadocs County 6 v 2 12500 Knightswood FC David Samson
68 11433 Thistle Weir   v   13458 BSC Glasgow  
69 50713 Cambuslang Colts Black 1 v 2 52647 FC Argyle  
70 12922 Park Sports Project   v   53022 Glasgow Boys  
71 50878 Cambuslang Academy   v   52895 Westerton United city  

 

Weekend 15th/16th February 2020

TIE ID TEAM ID TEAM REFEREE
63 9149 Port Glasgow Juniors   v   10959 Clyde FC Community Brian Mcnelis
61 13264 Pollok United Reds   v   10415 Drumchapel United 

Weekend 7th/8th March 2020

TIE ID TEAM       ID TEAM REFEREE
                 
72 10072 Thorn Athletic 7 v 0 9117 East End United  David Samson
74 8775 EKYC 2 V 1 13264 Pollok United Reds Regan Wallace
14/03/2020. 75   Erskine   v   9149 Port Glasgow Juniors  
76 11356 St Patricks SA   v   8840 Hillwood FC  
77   Linwood Rangers 2 v 0 52952 St Cadocs County Greig Allan
14/03/2020  78 13458 BSC Glasgow P v P 52647 FC Argyle Gary McCrae