Scottish Cup Round 6
TEAM ID |
HOME TEAM |
|
|
|
AWAY TEAM |
TEAM ID |
DATE OF TIE |
Referee |
59301 |
Auchinleck Talbot |
1 |
v |
2 |
Blackburn United Whites |
12864 |
14th January 2023 |
Scott Gillanders |
9109 |
Thorn United |
7 |
v |
0 |
Young Glens |
59436 |
10th December |
Colin McCeachnie |
52761 |
Larbert FC |
2 |
v |
5 |
St Cadocs YC Athletic |
11702 |
14th/15th January 2023 |
Graham Smith |
Scottish Cup 4th Round 26th / 27th November | |||||||||
TEAM ID | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | TEAM ID | HOME TEAM REGION |
DATE OF TIE | Referee | |||
59755 | East Craigie Swifts | 1 | v | 7 | Thorn Athletic | 9109 | Central | 26th / 27th November | N/A |
11702 | St Cadocs YCA | 3 | v | 2 | BSC Glasgow 1 | 11506 | South East | 26th / 27th November | Scott Gillanders |
59301 | Auchinleck Talbot YFC | 4 | v | 0 | Deveronvale Reds West | 51185 | West | 26th / 27th November | Stuart Legge |
52761 | Larbert Football Club | 6 | v | 2 | Drumchapel Amateurs | 11/06 | Central | 26th / 27th November | N/A |
9040 | Lenzie FC | 3 (5) | v | 3 (4) | Giffnock SC | 11592 | Central | 26th / 27th November | N/A |
9936 | Fraserburgh Link Up | 1 (4) | v | 1 (2) | Drumchapel United | 10329 | North | 26th / 27th November | N/A |
3rd Round 5th & 6th November | |||||||||
TIE NO | TEAM ID | HOME TEAM | TEAM ID | AWAY TEAM | Referee | ||||
1 | 3 | 8791 | Arniston Rangers | 1 | v | 6 | 9109 | Thorn Athletic Yfc | South East |
2 | 4 | 9203 | Westdyke CC | v | 55084 | Yoker Athletic Football Club | North | ||
3 | 5 | 11592 | Giffnock S C | v | 13755 | Villa Park Black | Karen Gilmartin | ||
4 | 8 | 10939 | Montrose Youth or Dundee Sporting | v | 59301 | Auchinleck Talbot YFC | East | ||
5 | 10 | 9936 | Fraserburgh Link Up | v | 59441 | Dumbarton FC 2006 | North | ||
6 | 16 | 9219 | Calderbraes FC | v | 51145 | Kcfc Blasties | Central | ||
7 | 17 | 11011 | Armadale CFC | v | 11702 | St Cadocs Youth Club Athletic | South East | ||
8 | 20 | 10329 | Drumchapel United | 5 | v | 1 | 8802 | Longniddry | Daniel Lafferty |
9 | 21 | 11506 | BSC Glasgow (Sat1) | v | 9284 | Stonehaven Youth | Stuart Legge | ||
10 | 22 | 9040 | Lenzie YC | 4 | v | 3 | 55019 | Vale of Leven | Central |
11 | 24 | 11006 | Milton Rovers | 2(6) | v | 2(7) | 51328 | Drumchapel Amateurs | 20/11/2022 |
2nd Round 1st & 2nd October | |||||||||
TIE NO | TEAM ID | HOME TEAM | TEAM ID | AWAY TEAM | Referee | ||||
1 | 42 | 11506 | BSC Glasgow (Sat1) | 2 | v | 0 | 7939 | Erskine Y F C | Calum McKay |
2 | 43 | 10329 | Drumchapel United | 4 | v | 2 | 7614 | Gleniffer Thistle | Stuart Gray |
3 | 44 | 8153 | Houston United | 1 (1pen) | v | 1 (4pen) | 55084 | Yoker Athletic Football Club | Raymond McDonald |
4 | 45 | 59616 | St Andrews Blue | 0 | v | 6 | 59301 | Auchinleck Talbot YFC | TBC |
5 | 46 | 11180 | Finnart Bc | 3 (4pens) | v | 3 (5pens) | 55019 | Vale of Leven | Ryan Cameron |
6 | 47 | 11457 | Neilston Juniors Youth | 1 | v | 9 | 9109 | Thorn Athletic Yfc | 24-Sep, Craig McGregor |
7 | 48 | 53091 | Rutherglen Glencairn | v | 51276 | St Cadocs Youth Club Thistle | TBC | ||
8 | 49 | 51328 | Milton Rovers | v | 10760 | Park Sports Project | TBC | ||
9 | 50 | 51145 | Kcfc Blasties | 3 (3pens) | v | 3 (2pens) | 7823 | East Kilbride Fc Gold | Sean McNeil |
10 | 51 | 51161 | Thorn Athletic Yfc Blues | 1 | v | 8 | 11592 | Giffnock S C | Dale Doogan |
11 | 52 | 11852 | Broomhill Boys Club (gk) | 0 | v | 3 | 11702 | St Cadocs Youth Club Athletic | Martin Fitzsimmons |
12 | 53 | 11006 | Drumchapel Amateurs | v | BYE | ||||
13 | 54 | 59441 | Dumbarton FC 2006 | 9 | v | 4 | 51344 | Milngavie FC Blues | Stuart Legge |
1st Round 10th & 11th September | |||||||||
TIE NO | TEAM ID | HOME TEAM | TEAM ID | AWAY TEAM | Referee | ||||
1 | 81 | 51161 | Thorn Athletic Yfc Blues | 5 | v | 3 | 7595 | Parkmoor F C | Raymond McDonald |
2 | 82 | 8400 | St Cadocs Youth Club County | 1 | v | 6 | 11180 | Finnart Bc | Karen Gilmartin |
3 | 83 | 7939 | Erskine Y F C | 5 | v | 0 | 8011 | East Kilbride Burgh United | Dale Doogan |
4 | 84 | 9026 | Giffnock S C Black | v | 10760 | Park Sports Project | Scott Gilanders | ||
5 | 85 | 54602 | Busby Amateur FC Whites | 0 | v | 5 | 11506 | BSC Glasgow (Sat1) | TBC |
6 | 86 | 11320 | BSC Glasgow (Sat2) | 3 | v | 4 | 7614 | Gleniffer Thistle | Stuart Legge |
7 | 87 | 59424 | Greenock Juniors FC | 2 | v | 4 | 9109 | Thorn Athletic Yfc | Callum MacKay |
8 | 88 | 51175 | St Andrews BC Blues | v | 59616 | Glasgow United 2006 | Chris McDonald | ||
9 | 89 | 8817 | Port Glasgow B C | 1 | v | 3 | 11852 | Broomhill Boys Club (gk) | Colin McEachnie |
10 | 90 | 55187 | Glasgow Athletic FC 2006s | 2 | v | 6 | 11592 | Giffnock S C | TBC |
11 | 91 | 8408 | Glenvale FC | 1 | v | 7 | 59301 | Auchinleck Talbot YFC | Martin Fitzsimmons |
12 | 92 | 52755 | Blackstoun United FC | 3 | v | 6 | 55084 | Yoker Athletic Football Club | John McKean |
13 | 93 | 51145 | Kcfc Blasties | v | 10215 | Morton Community | Sean McNeil | ||
14 | 94 | 11457 | Neilston Juniors Youth | 4 | v | 2 | 7705 | Pollok United | Kenny Divers |
15 | 95 | 10491 | North Kelvin United | v | 51276 | St Cadocs Youth Club Thistle | Graham Smith | ||
16 | 96 | 7823 | East Kilbride Fc Gold | 0 | v | 3 | 9929 | Renfrew Football Club | TBC |
17 | 97 | 51344 | Milngavie FC Blues | 4 | v | 1 | 51117 | Neilston Juniors Youth Whites | Michael McConville |
18 | 98 | 10329 | Drumchapel United | 7 | v | 0 | 59382 | Ardencaple FC City | Martin MCInnes |
19 | 99 | 11702 | St Cadocs Youth Club Athletic | 9 | v | 0 | 51562 | Pollok United Blacks | Andrew Robertson |
20 | 100 | 51381 | Hillwood FC Thistle | v | 11006 | Drumchapel Amateurs | Craig McGregor | ||
22 | 102 | 55019 | Vale of Leven | 1 (2pens) | v | 1 (0pens) | 8119 | Cambusnethan Talbot Boys Club | Des Kennedy |
23 | 103 | 7905 | Langcraigs F C | 3 (3pens) | v | 3 (4pens) | 8153 | Houston United | Martin McPherson |
24 | 104 | 59441 | Dumbarton FC 2006 | v | 0 | BYE | |||
25 | 105 | 53091 | Rutherglen Glencairn JFC | 2 | v | 0 | 51160 | Giffnock SC Red | TBC |